?

Log in

suho | baekhyun | chanyeol | d.o. | kai | sehun


Black PearlCollapse )
suho | baekhyun | chanyeol | d.o. | kai | sehun


Heart AttackCollapse )


romanized and color coded by: hopeandmemory
if you repost, please link to this blog :) it takes a while to do these things!

esprit: exo-k chanyeol photobook

Today I received my photobook and preorder goodies from Esprit (parkchanyeol.kr)!! Behold~

happy virus ♥ Collapse )

fangoods post!!!

I ordered four calendars (I KNOW, WTF) from different fansites this year and so far I've received two, soooo I thought I would post pictures of them (and the special gifts they came with)!

only with onew and lovelyixing!Collapse )

44 ICONS: ASSORTED K-POP

WELL. Long time, no see, my pretties. Between finishing my thesis, graduating college, moving to North Carolina, and getting settled in at work, I kept forgetting to post the gifs I'd made. But then I got into making them again and made MORE, soooo. Here's an assortment of K-Pop gif icons (Super Junior, f(x), and Kim Heechul/M&D). I'll post the actual gifs separately.

That's great, well bye, bye, byeCollapse )


/prays to Shisus that this doesn't deplete my bandwidth omfg

18 GIFs: SNSD (Gee & Into the New World)

I only made a few gifs from "Gee" and "Into the New World," so I'm putting them into one post. "Gee" is another one of those songs I found supremely annoying when I first heard it, but the girls are so cute (SO MUCH FUCKING AEGYO, JFC) and the dance is so fun to do that I relented in the end.

Also, it's really colorful. I love pretty colors and sparkly shit.

The other video is "Into the New World," which is SNSD's debut single and probably one of their best songs. Musically, it's so beautiful (AND WATCH THOSE BISHES DANCE, HOLY GOD. lol Tiffany's mushroom haircut lol), and the lyrics are AMAZING (very much embodying that whole Japanese gambarimasu ideal, I think, which is why I think SNSD should've recorded this and the song "Him Nae!" in Japanese when they debuted in Japan last year, BUT I DON'T WORK FOR SM ENTERTAINMENT SO MY OPINION DOESN'T MATTER), but it's not really your typical pop song, which I suppose is why the Wonder Girls were Korea's It Group for most of 2008. It wasn't until "Gee" came out in 2009 that SNSD took over.

Either way, please enjoy the gifs. :D

1-10: Gee
11-18: Into the New World

GEE GEE GEE GEE BABY BABY BABYCollapse )

20 GIFs: SNSD (Kissing You)

Because Valentine's Day is coming up, and because I don't give a fuck because I have no one to lavish gifts upon me, I am going to take solace in fun things like Asian pop music. Luckily, here's just the video to aid your lonely heart. Admittedly I thought the song was lame as HELL the first time I heard it, but the melody is cute and the video… omg, the video is TEN KINDS OF PRECIOUS. As exemplified by the following GIFs.

Kissing you, oh, my love!Collapse )

48 ICONS: SHINee (Hello)

Soooo, apparently, for lack of anything better to do with my life (NOT LIKE I HAVE HOMEWORK OR ANYTHING WTF SELF), I've turned into a stupid K-pop fangirl. WHATEVER. Enjoy some icons of my latest obsession, the super-adorable precious babyfaced boys known as SHINee. You saw the GIFs last week, well... here's some icons from their most recent video (October 2010) called "Hello." The song itself is kinda blah compared to its predecessor, "Lucifer," which is essentially sex on wheels (literally - Jonghyun and Minho are driving a car in it, unf). However, it is FUCKING ADORABLE because they are all SMILING SO FUCKING MUCH. I sound like a retarded baby seal when I watch it because I'm squealing and clapping so hard, it's ridiculous.

Their hair looks so, so stupid in this video, though. Well. Onew's and Taemin's do. The rest of them are okay. (Especially Key, JFC HOT DAMN. Whatever, I'm a gay chaser, I've accepted it. >_>)

Anyway.

1-9: Jonghyun (the cocky bastard with the falsetto that'll melt your face off; IS THIS THE REALITY YOU WANTED???)
10-23: Key (short for Kibum, the flamboyant diva bitch with a penchant for one-liners and learning SNSD's choreography probably faster than SNSD does)
24-28: Minho (the handsome as fuq rapper who is great with babies and has a competitive streak a mile wide)
29-36: Onew (the leader with a voice that'll make you have to change your panties every five minutes, compensated for by his pathological habit of tripping over shit and his deep and abiding love of chicken)
37-48: Taemin (precious, innocent, JAILBAIT maknae whose smile will make you involuntarily clutch your face and squeal, but when he starts dancing you'll want to rip your shirt off)

Please comment and credit flyingmango if you take, and enjoy! :D

hello, hello...Collapse )

Profile

Models - Coco Rocha: Bathtub
flyingmango
flying mango icons and such
symbelmyne.ORG

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow